Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK (1360) 250425431 36.175986 -89.725044 09/05/2025 4:25AM PEMISCOT ROUTE U - 3 MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MINOR TOWED BY SULLIVANS ADULT MALE 33 YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 UNKNOWN TRACTOR TRAILER NONE VEHICLE CONTINUED FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO WEST TENNESSEE HEALTHCARE IN DYERSBURG, TN
2 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO WEST TENNESSEE HEALTHCARE IN DYERSBURG, TN
2 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT AIR LIFTED TO REGION ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST AN ITEM FROM THE VEHICLE AS IT WAS MEETING VEHICLE 2. THE UNKNOWN ITEM STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.