Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL GIPSON #1164 250425397 0 0 09/05/2025 12:30AM RANDOLPH US-63 2 MILES NORTH OF MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED BY PRATHERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES WAYLAND, MO NONE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES WAYLAND,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 STRUCK A DEER. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT.