Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.D. GOOSTREE #336 250425236 37.144319 -93.714185 09/04/2025 8:30PM LAWRENCE I-44 SIX MILES EAST OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 SUBARU IMPREZA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIELLIER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2007 DODGE CALIBER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2