Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. OBERT #1421 250425220 37.8623119 -93.995607 09/04/2025 8:10PM CEDAR US-54, .5 MILES EAST OF EL DORADO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON XR MODERATE TOWED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 54 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS,MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES EL DORADO SPRINGS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.