| CPL. B. A. OWENS /1423/ | 250425141 | 39.0366819 | -93.714649 | 09/04/2025 | 6:45PM | LAFAYETTE | SHELBY RD AT OSBORN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1979 DODGE TRUCK | MINOR | TOWED BY R&S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 66 | NO | CORDER, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | MINOR | NO | CORDER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HIGGINSVILLE EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, IMPACTING THE GROUND. ASSISTED BY TPR S. J. CROSSON /203/ AND HIGGINSVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT