Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.A. TEAGUE (1385) 250424810 0 0 09/04/2025 3:40PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH OF REAVIS BARRACKS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 GMC ACADIA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES ST. LOUIS, MO TRADERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL