Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. R. KENNEDY /503/ 250424793 39.22639 -94.651 09/04/2025 3:45PM PLATTE I-29 NB AT 7.0 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 LEXUS RX300 TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 25 YES RIVERSIDE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
4 2017 HONDA ACCORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 25 YES KANSAS CITY, KS AAA NORTHBOUND
2 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES GRETNA, LA AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
3 2016 FOD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES KANSAS CITY, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
4 ADULT FEMALE 25 NONE YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE TO ST LUKE'S HOSPITAL - BARRY ROAD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 MADE CONTACT WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 MADE CONTACT WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 MADE CONTACT WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY CPL. S. S. GATES /552/ AND TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/.