| TPR J Q HUMMEL (294) | 250424637 | 36.73302 | -92.08688 | 09/04/2025 | 1:50PM | HOWELL | COUNTY ROAD 7590 TWO MILES SOUTH OF HWY CC | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN YEAR CAN AM OUTLANDER 1000R | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 30 | NO | DORA,MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | FATAL | NO | DORA,MO | DRIVER | RELEASED TO CORONER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LEFT THE ROADWAY STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT EJECTING THE DRIVER. PRONOUNCED BY DR. POGUE AT OZARKS HEALTH CARE AT 1432 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 25TH FATALITY FOR THE YEAR COMPARED TO 15 AT THIS SAME TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY CPL T M BROYLES (454)