| TPR GEREN #430 | 250424615 | 0 | 0 | 09/04/2025 | 1:30PM | MARION | HWY MM .5 MILE WEST OF HANNIBAL | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 HONDA PILOT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY CUSTOM TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | NEW LONDON, MO | VIKING INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 RAM 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY EMS TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MINOR | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY EMS TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT DUPPONG #824, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND MARION COUNTY EMS.