Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/ 250424098 39.20108 -94.50634 09/04/2025 7:43AM CLAY 35 SB NORTH OF 435 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY BRADS ADULT MALE 27 NO LIBERTY MO STATE FARM SOUTH
4 2024 HYUNDAI SANTA FE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES EXCELSIOR SPRINGS MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
3 2019 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY GT ADULT FEMALE 36 YES INDEPENDENCE MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
2 2017 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY INTEGRITY ADULT MALE 39 YES LIBERTY MO COUNTRY FINANCIAL SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR NO LIBERTY MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
3 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES LIBERTY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR TRAFFIC AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. VEH 2 THEN STRUCK VEH 3 CAUSING VEH 3 TO STRIKE VEH 4.