Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D A HENSON (262) 250424057 0 0 09/04/2025 7:17AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT CYPRESS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED TO / BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES OFALLON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS YES OFALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST LOUIS BY COMMUNITY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY FTO MSGT C L PLEASANT (715)