Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387) 250424027 0 0 09/04/2025 6:40AM MERCER US65, 3 MILES NORTH OF PRINCETON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TO BE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 18 YES MERCER, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES MERCER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WAYNE COUNTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON US65 AND STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON ITS WHEELS ON THE SOUTHBOUND SHOULDER.