| MSGT. E. KESSLER (890) | 250423994 | 0 | 0 | 09/04/2025 | 5:26AM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND HIGHWAY 100 WEST OF RIDGEFIELD DR | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | NO | OFALLON, MO | DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY JOHNS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 70 | NO | WILDWOOD, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | SERIOUS | NO | OFALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 70 | SERIOUS | NO | WILDWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI 100. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 100. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN HIS LANE AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE.