Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490) 250423985 0 0 09/04/2025 2:43AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 WEST OF ANTIRE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES THOMASVILLE, NC USI INSURANCE LLC WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES HIGH POINT, NC OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 3 OF WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A LIGHT POLE.