Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. D. MORRISON #1401 250423692 37.13958 -93.44104 09/03/2025 6:33PM GREENE ALPINE MHP , .1 MILES SOUTH OF REPUBLIC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD EXPLORER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 24 UNKNOWN REPUBLIC, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR UNKNOWN REPUBLIC, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHI 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TELEPHONE POLE.