Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON #852 ASSISTED BY SGT B L RIEFLE #760, CPL L E HUGHES #438, CPL C E LEACH #329 AND TPR B T HART #451 250423612 36.5470450 -90.522094 09/03/2025 5:35PM BUTLER US 67 IN NEELYVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 YAMAHA FZ6 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS ADULT MALE 27 YES CORNING, AR PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET 3500 MINOR TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS ADULT MALE 46 NO NEELYVILLE, MO OZARK LEGACY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 FATAL YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE HEALTH. MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

*FATALITY CRASH* - LATE DEATH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED ON 09/04/2025 AT 1728 HOURS BY DR CORY EVANS AT REGION ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN. TROOP E FATALITY NUMBER #40 FOR 2025