| SGT. C. G. HOLZSCHUH (1119). | 250423467 | 0 | 0 | 09/03/2025 | 4:05PM | OSAGE | U.S. 63 NORTHBOUND AT ROUTE E | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET IMPALA | MODERATE | BECK'S MOTORS - FREEBURG | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | FREEBURG, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 FORD EDGE | EXTENSIVE | 4J'S TOWING - LINN | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | FREEBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SSM ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL IN JEFFERSON CITY |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ENTERING HIGHWAY 63 FROM ROUTE E AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.