Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. S. BAIRD #143 250423402 36.877451 -94.230401 09/03/2025 3:30PM NEWTON MO-86, 8 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2012 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL RON'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 YES FAIRVIEW, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
1 2010 SUBARU OUTBACK MODERATE METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES ANDERSON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 1997 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL POORE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES STELLA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTSBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE YES FAIRVIEW, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
2 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS YES STELLA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
2 ADULT MALE UNK SERIOUS YES PINEVILLE, MO OCCUPANT FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3.