Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. W. SCHAFFER #695 250423363 37.7357420 -93.131587 09/03/2025 3:00PM DALLAS US- 65, 1 MILE SOUTH OF LOUISBURG, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE STAUFFER'S TOIWNG ADULT FEMALE 71 YES PITTSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MODERATE YES PITTSBURG, MO DRIVER CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.