| TROOPER E.R. SIKES (919) | 250422714 | 0 | 0 | 09/03/2025 | 8:33AM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF DORSETT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 CHEVROLET BLAZER | MINOR | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS, MO | TRAVELERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2010 PETERBILT 367 | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 59 | YES | HEDRICK, IA | ACUITY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL-ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270 IN CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 2, THAT WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC WHEN VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.