Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166) 250422589 0 0 09/03/2025 2:00AM PULASKI I-44 SIX MILES WEST OF WAYNESVIILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HYUNDAI KONA EXTENSIVE REMAINING ON SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2025 KENWORTH T680 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES CALEXICO CA OBSIDIAN INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY LEBANON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES