Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. JOHNSON (961) 250422422 0 0 09/02/2025 8:30PM COLE US 54 AT BROWN RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY AFFORDABLE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE EMS TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 STRIKING THE TOWED UNIT. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. WHETSEL (644).