| MSGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255) | 250421931 | 0 | 0 | 09/02/2025 | 2:27PM | WARREN | SOUTHBOUND MO-T, NORTH OF MO-N | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2014 CHEVROLET 3500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2000 CHEVROLET CAMARO | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 MAZDA CX-5 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | SERIOUS | YES | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | WARRENTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TRAVELING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF MO-T, OVERTAKING TRAFFIC. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. L. HUGHES (964).