Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. FARMER (390) 250421719 0 0 09/02/2025 11:50AM ANDREW BUSINESS 71 AT COUNTRY ROAD 348- 7 MILES SOUTH OF SAVANNAH H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT TOW/ RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 82 YES TOPEKA, KANSAS PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 MINOR YES TOPEKA, KANSAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY ANDREW COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH THROUGH A PRIVATE DRIVE AND DROVE OFF INTO A DITCH. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.