Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. WHITE (1446) 250421676 0 0 09/02/2025 11:18AM FRANKLIN ROUTE TT NEAR PATHSTONE PLACE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED TO AND BY VOGELGESANGE ADULT MALE 33 YES UNION, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 SERIOUS YES ROBERTSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. LOUIS BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. LOUIS BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TO FAST FOR CONDITIONS ON A WET ROADWAY, DRIVER SWERVED TO AVOID ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE AND IT TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND THE PASSENGER WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE AND CAME TO REST ON TOP OF THE PASSENGER.