Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. W. KLOTZ /506 250421644 38.130369 -94.174963 09/02/2025 10:56AM BATES MO-O AND SE COUNTY RD 5576 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTYS TOW ADULT MALE 23 NO BUTLER, MO NATIONWIDE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS NO BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT AIR AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A DITCH, BECAME AIRBORNE AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY CPL. R. J. HASTINGS/ 586, CPL. C. L. PURNELL/ 1364 AND BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE