Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.A. HALL # 347 250421369 36.738379 -93.198186 09/02/2025 8:13AM TANEY US 160 / 8 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES HILGHLANDVILLE,MO THE GENERAL INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2003 CHEVROLET 2500 MODERATE TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES CLEVER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES HILGHLANDVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 2 ATTEMPTED TO TURN INTO A DRIVEWAY AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND WAS STRUCK IN THE SIDE BY VEHICLE # 1