Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. C.J. SULLIVAN (1156) 250421177 0 0 09/01/2025 11:48PM ANDREW I-29 62 MILE MARKER - 4 MILES NORTH OF AMAZONIA H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES GLENCOE, MN STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES GLENCOE, MN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-29 IN THE CONSTRUCTION ZONE. VEH 1 STRUCK TRAFFIC CONES, DVR 1 OVER CORRECTED AND VEH 1 OVERTURNED. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING NORTHWEST. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.