Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A C RIDEOUT (200) 250420636 38.0286788 -93.235549 09/01/2025 4:36PM HICKORY US-65 SOUTH OF HENSON LN, IN CROSS TIMBERS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 JEEP GLADIATOR TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFERS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE