| TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684) | 250420621 | 0 | 0 | 09/01/2025 | 6:44PM | JEFFERSON | NORTHBOUND MO-P, AT ARGONNE RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 YAMAHA MTN890 (MT-09) | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY FAMILY | ADULT | MALE | 23 | UNKNOWN | HILLSBORO, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 DODGE 3500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | FESTUS, MO | NUTMEG INC | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MODERATE | UNKNOWN | HILLSBORO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON |
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE SLOWED AND STARTED MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO ARGONNE RD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE'S TRAILER. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE STARTED SLIDING AND CAME TO AN UNCONTROLLED STOP.