| TPR. K. R. KENNEDY /503/ | 250420619 | 39.29642 | -94.68555 | 09/01/2025 | 4:30PM | PLATTE | I-29 SOUTHBOUND AT MILE MARKER 12.2 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 TOYOTA CAMRY | EXTENSIVE | BRAD'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | UNKNOWN VEHICLE | NONE | UNKNOWN | ADULT | MALE | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, KS | DRIVER | SUSPECTED MINOR |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 MADE CONTACT WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/