Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J HOOD #563 250420486 37.083767 -93.298642 09/01/2025 3:35PM CHRISTIAN ONE HALF MILE NORTH OF NIXA ON US 160 AT HIGHWAY CC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL KENNY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES MONETT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2008 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES MT. VERNON, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MISSING YES MONETT, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

#1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN IN A NO LEFT TURN ZONE AND TURNED IN FRONT OF #2 AT WHICH TIME #2 STRUCK #1 IN THE PASSENGER SIDE.