| SGT. T. C. FICK (787). | 250420421 | 0 | 0 | 09/01/2025 | 2:50PM | MILLER | SALINE ROAD AT MO 17 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1995 TOYOTA TACOMA | TOTAL | CHAMPION TOWING - ELDON | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | ELDON, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | MINOR | YES | ELDON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST ON SALINE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND LOST IT'S FRONT DRIVER SIDE WHEEL. VEHICLE 1 ENTERED MO 17, TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WENT AIRBORNE, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED COMING TO REST IN A DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. C. SIMPSON (523).