Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T COFFEY #176 250420340 36.509089 -93.709297 09/01/2025 2:35PM BARRY ONE HALF MILE SOUTH OF EAGLE ROCK ON MISSOURI HIGHWAY P D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING OF SHELL KNOB ADULT MALE 49 NO EUREKA SPRINGS, AR NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS NO EUREKA SPRINGS, AR DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, AR

Misc. Information

DRIVER RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT.