| TROOPER R.A. LILY (579) | 250420210 | 0 | 0 | 09/01/2025 | 2:00PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND SPRINGDALE DRIVE; SOUTH OF KLONDIKE ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET TRAX | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO FUDGE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | DESOTO, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 ARCTIC CAT | TOTAL | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 42 | YES | DESOTO, MO | NA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 12 | MINOR | YES | DESOTO, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED PREPARING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO NORTHBOUND SPRINGDALE DRIVE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON SPRINGDALE DRIVE. DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED FROM INTERNAL DISTRACTIONS AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY RANGER C. BLUMENSTOCK (R34)