| CPL. S. S. GATES /552/ | 250419365 | 39.1899246 | -94.611889 | 09/01/2025 | 7:10AM | PLATTE | I-29 SOUTH AT THE 3.6 MILE MAKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED EXPRESS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | YES | KANSAS CITY , KS | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | MODERATE | YES | KANSAS CITY , KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NB 635 TO 29 SOUTHBOUND DRIVER LOST CONTROL AND TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVER TURNED DOWN THE EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS /661/, RIVERSIDE POLICE DEPARTMENT AND PLATTE COUNTY