Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S W WULSER /897/ 250419210 38.9186308 -94.133116 08/31/2025 10:58PM JACKSON MO-F N OF CLINE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY HOOKER'S TOW JUVENILE MALE 16 YES OAK GROVE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2011 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY HOOKER'S TOW ADULT FEMALE 41 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES OAK GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY SNI VALLEY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES BATES CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY LONE JACK EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.