Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L E HUGHES 438 250419061 36.5553253 -90.634487 08/31/2025 8:20PM RIPLEY MO-H 2 MILES SOUTH OF NAYLOR E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 MITSUBISHI ECLPISE TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY RANDY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES HAVANA, IL COUNTRY FINANCIAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO NAYLOR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO ST BERNARDS HOSPITAL IN JONESBORO
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES HAVANA, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RIPLEY COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED