Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J T MARTIN (470) 250418969 36.92849 -94.00864 08/31/2025 6:59PM BARRY HIGHWAY 97, 2 MILES SOUTH OF PIERCE CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES SARCOXIE, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MINOR YES SARCOXIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AVOIDING AN OBJECT IN THE ROADWAY