Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z L RICKER 445 250418916 37.42637 -91.0141 08/31/2025 6:16PM REYNOLDS MO-72, 10 MILES EAST OF BUNKER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY ROWDY'S (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 46 NO BUNKER, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 FATAL NO BUNKER, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MCSPADDEN FUNERAL HOME, BUNKER

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER. DRIVER PRONOUNCED AT 1835 HOURS BY MELISSA SANSOUCIE, PARAMEDIC FOR WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP G'S 24TH CRASH FOR 2025 AS OPPOSED TO 15 AT THE SAME TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT M J CHASTAIN 512.