Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P. MASON #882 250418703 37.8927906 -94.232773 08/31/2025 4:00PM VERNON RT. C, 1 MILE SOUTH OF WALKER, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FUSION TOTAL GARWOOD TOWING ADULT MALE 23 UNKNOWN NEVADA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE UNKNOWN NEVADA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY.