| SGT. M.L.SCOGGINS #1199. ASSISTED BY TPR L C PRUIETT #432. | 250418417 | 36.4514402 | -89.938540 | 08/30/2025 | 9:00PM | NEW MADRID | FARM ROAD 1 MILE EAST OF CLARKTON | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 KAWASAKI KLX 300 | MINOR | 2K TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | NO | CLARKTON, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | FATAL | NO | CLARKTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NEW MADRID COUNTY CORONER TO THE PORTAGEVILLE MOURGE |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF A DEAD END ROADWAY AND INTO A DITCH. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY NEW MADRID COUNTY CORONER GEORGE DELISLE AT 1317. TROOP E FATALITY #39 FOR 2025.