Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.D.MALAY (1253) 250418358 0 0 08/31/2025 12:00PM PULASKI HIGHWAY O AND CREEK ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 59 YES DIXON,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES DIXON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED MECHANICAL ISSUES AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH.