| TPR C W KLOTZ /506/ | 250417976 | 38.109218 | -94.369042 | 08/31/2025 | 3:25AM | BATES | 7654 SW COUNTY ROAD 1007 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DOUTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | ADRIAN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | ADRIAN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BATE COUNTY JAIL AND RELEASED TO SOBER DRIVER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | SERIOUS | NO | BUTLER, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHTSIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND BATES COUNTY EMS AND RICH HILL FIRE.