Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/ AND MCIU CRASH TEAM CPL N A PEREZ $1426 250417796 39.2405916 -94.439633 08/30/2025 11:12PM CLAY MO-291 N OF MIDDLEBROOK DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT MALE 22 YES HOLT, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 FATAL EXEMPT EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY FORENSIC MEDICAL

Misc. Information

***FATAL CRASH**** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED **** TROOP A FATAL CRASH # 49 AND FATALITY # 53 FOR 2025 CRASH OCCURRED AS AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE SWERVED CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO NOTICE THE PEDESTRAIN, DRIVER THEN STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN WHILE TRYING TO AVOID THEM. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2319 HOURS BY PARAMEDIC CAMERON CONRAD. ASSISTED BY MSGT D R BECKER /219/, TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/, TPR C W NORRIS /567/, AND LIBERTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.