Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 250417752 0 0 08/30/2025 11:05PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30 EAST OF VALLEY DELL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL HIGH RIDGE TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNKNOWN HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON MISSOURI 30. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325) AND TPR. A. P. BILLIOT (344)