Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C STARK /789/ 250417697 39.3024 -94.3512 08/30/2025 10:40PM CLAY US-69 SOUTH OF STOCKDALE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY INTEGRITY ADULT FEMALE 53 NO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE NO MOSBY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIBERTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND CAME IN REST IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY CPL B E THOMAS /1256/, TPR C W NORRIS /567/, AND CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.