| CPL N.A. COCKRUM (180) | 250417451 | 0 | 0 | 08/30/2025 | 8:15PM | ST. CHARLES | MISSOURI ROUTE B AT PAMPANO LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1996 FORD MUSTANG | MODERATE | LEFT ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | FLORISSANT, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 TOYOTA TACOMA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 59 | UNKNOWN | WENTZVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | MODERATE | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN ON ROUTE B AT PAMPANO LANE. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP IN TIME TO AVOID IMPACT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR M. L. KELLY (352)