Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. J. HASTINGS /586/ 250416793 38.4585555 -94.599472 08/30/2025 2:33PM BATES 16051 NW COUNTY ROAD 14781 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY RB TOW ADULT MALE 44 NO AMSTERDAM, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE NO AMSTERDAM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY TO RESEACH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD, OVER CORRECTED THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. B. J. HAMERLEE /1174/