Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. TALLEUR (632) 250416589 0 0 08/30/2025 3:34PM FRANKLIN US HIGHWAY 50 AT MO-185 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES BEAUFORT, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2021 TOYOTA RAV-4 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
3 2020 HONDA CIVIC EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 NO NEW HAVEN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES BEAUFORT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL BY GERALD AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON U.S. 50, ATTEMPTED TO TURN LEFT ONTO MO-185. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON U.S.50, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. W. GIVENS (569)